The Full List Of Oscar Winners...

BEST PICTURE
"The Big Short"
"Bridge of Spies"
"Brooklyn"
"Mad Max: Fury Road"
"The Martian"
"The Revenant"
"Room"
"Spotlight" — WINNER

BEST ACTOR
Bryan Cranston, "Trumbo"
Matt Damon, "The Martian"
Leonardo DiCaprio, "The Revenant" — WINNER
Michael Fassbender, "Steve Jobs"
Eddie Redmayne, "The Danish Girl"

BEST ACTRESS
Cate Blanchett, "Carol"
Brie Larson, "Room" — WINNER
Jennifer Lawrence, "Joy"
Charlotte Rampling, "45 Years"
Saoirse Ronan, "Brooklyn"

BEST DIRECTOR
Lenny Abrahamson, "Room" Alejandro González Iñárritu, "The Revenant" — WINNER
Tom McCarthy, "Spotlight"
Adam McKay, "The Big Short"
George Miller, "Mad Max: Fury Road"

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
"Earned It", "Fifty Shades of Grey"
"Manta Ray", Racing Extinction"
"Simple Song 3", "Youth"
"Til It Happens to You", "The Hunting Ground"
"Writing's on the Wall," "Spectre" — WINNER

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
"Bridge of Spies"
"Carol"
"The Hateful Eight" — WINNER
"Sicario"
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens"

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
"Embrace of the Serpent"
"Mustang"
"Son of Saul" — WINNER
"Theeb"
"A War"

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT SUBJECT
"Ave Maria"
"Day One"
"Everything Will Be Okay"
"Shok"
"Stutterer" — WINNER

BEST DOCUMENTARY - FEATURE
"Amy" — WINNER
"Cartel Land"
"The Look of Silence"
"What Happened, Miss Simone?"
"Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom"

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
"Body Team 12"
"Chau, Beyond the Lines"
"Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah"
"A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness" — WINNER
"Last Day of Freedom"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Christian Bale, "The Big Short"
Tom Hardy, "The Revenant" 
Mark Ruffalo, "Spotlight"
Mark Rylance, "Bridge of Spies" — WINNER
Sylvester Stallone, "Creed"

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
"Anamolisa"
"Boy and the World"
"Inside Out" — WINNER
"Shaun the Sheep Movie"
"When Marie Was There"

BEST ANIMATED SHORT
"Bear Story" — WINNER
"Prologue"
"Sanjay's Super Team"
"We Can't Leave Without Cosmos"
"World of Tomorrow"

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
"Ex Machina" — WINNER
"Mad Max: Fury Road"
"The Martian"
"The Revenant"
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens"

BEST SOUND MIXING
"Bridge of Spies"
"Mad Max: Fury Road" — WINNER
"The Martian"
"The Revenant"
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens"

BEST SOUND EDITING
"Mad Mad: Fury Road" — WINNER
"Sicario"
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens"
"The Martian"
"The Revenant"

BEST FILM EDITING
"The Big Short"
"Mad Max: Fury Road" — WINNER
"The Revanant"
"Spotlight"
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens"

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
"Carol"
"Hateful Eight"
"Mad Max: Fury Road"
"The Revenant" — WINNER
"Sicario"

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
"Mad Max: Fury Road" — WINNER
"The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared"
"The Revenant"

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
"Bridge of Spies"
"The Danish Girl"
"Mad Max: Fury Road" — WINNER
"The Martian"
"The Revenant"

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
"Carol"
"Cinderella"
"The Danish Girl"
"Mad Max: Fury Road" — WINNER
"The Revenant"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Jennifer Jason Leigh, "The Hateful Eight"
Rooney Mara, "Carol"
Rachel McAdams, "Spotlight"
Alicia Vikander, "The Danish Girl" — WINNER
Kate Winslet, "Steve Jobs"

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
"The Big Short" — WINNER
"Brooklyn"
"Carol"
"The Martian"
"Room"

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
"Bridge of Spies"
"Ex Machina"
"Inside Out"
"Spotlight" — WINNER
"Straight Outta Compton"